SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 2 N 2D 9 140 9 3 2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 3 W KH 8 100 6 6 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 3 E 8H 7 200 12 0 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 2 N QS 7 50 3 9 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 2 S 5D 7 50 3 9 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 2 W 7H 9 110 0 12 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 2 N KD 9 140 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 982 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ742 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | QJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | AT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT95 | K732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |