WEDNESDAY MORNING (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenny Adey / Julia Corr 4 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 1NT S 4S 10 180 4 8 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 7 Di Hollier / Mary George 1NT W 3D 3 200 6 6 3 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT S 7S 9 600 11 1 4 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 3 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 3NT S 2H 9 600 11 1 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 5 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 N 4H 11 150 1 11 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 2 W 7D 5 150 1 11 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 1NT S 2H 11 210 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | K | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | QJ963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ92 | T54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +4 | 210 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |