FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3NT W 3C 11 460 -0.17 0.17 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 E AC 10 420 1 -1 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 W 8H 10 420 1 -1 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 W 8H 10 420 1 -1 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 3NT W 3C 11 460 -0.17 0.17 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 3NT E 6C 12 490 -1.33 1.33 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 3NT E 6C 12 490 -1.33 1.33
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | K54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | AQ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AKJT843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 2 |