FRIDAY MORNING (26-MAR-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 1 N AD 5 200 9 3 1 Fritz Riedacher / Christa Riedacher 4 Simon Edler / Mark Lehmann 4 W KC 11 450 2 10 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 6 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3 W KC 11 200 9 3 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 W KC 11 450 2 10 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 3 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 4 W KC 11 450 2 10 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 W KC 12 230 6 6 6 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 7 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 2 E QS 12 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J8762 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | AT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT942 | KJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | AKT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9732 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +4 | -170 | 1 |
1 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -230 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |