MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (21-DEC-20)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 8 Diane Gain / Sophie Kim 4 N 3H 9 100 2 10 4 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 4 W JS 8 100 9 3 5 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 1 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 4 W AS 8 100 9 3 6 Brendan Wakely / Max Corney 3 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 2 N 3H 9 140 12 0 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 5 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 3 W AS 8 50 5 7 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 7 Leonie Atkins / Ron Kelly 5 N 3H 8 300 0 12 9 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 9 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 4 W AS 9 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AKQJ94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | T62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT752 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | KT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | JT973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |