SATURDAY AFTERNOON (24-OCT-20)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 2 W 5C 10 170 3 9 7 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 8 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 2 W 7S 9 140 8 4 8 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 2 Robin Beattie / Bob Patterson 2 W 7S 9 140 8 4 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 2 N 9H 6 200 0 12 1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 4 Rod Barnett / Marc Boost 3 W 7S 6 150 12 0 2 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 7 Helen Thomas / Beryl Gelling 3 W 5C 10 170 3 9 3 Christine Dowl / Elizabeth Taylor 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3 W KS 9 140 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | KJ97 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8764 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | Q43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |