TUESDAY DAYTIME (20-OCT-20)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 5 Kaylene Shaw / Duncan Hamilton 2NT N 2D 8 120 4 8 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 10 Annette Bills / Beryl Gelling 3 S 7D 9 140 8 4 4 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 2 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 3 S 7D 9 140 8 4 5 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 4 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 2 S AC 9 140 8 4 6 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 6 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 4 S 3D 9 100 1 11 9 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 3 S 6D 10 170 12 0 10 Helen Thomas / Kerry McKillop 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 4 S 8C 9 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 74 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | J752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | AT8542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |