WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-OCT-20)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 4 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 2NT E QD 8 120 2 10 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Sue Hunter / Marleen Lynch 1NT E QD 6 50 5 7 3 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 2 W TC 6 100 10 2 4 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 3 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 W TC 6 100 10 2 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 5 Mary George / Susan Walter 2NT E 5D 6 100 10 2 7 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 8 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 2 W TC 10 170 0 12 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 David Shaw / Julia Johnson 1NT E QD 6 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | K876 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9543 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8642 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | K9632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |