SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 3NT W 3S 9 400 0 12 2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 4 E AD 9 50 10 2 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 2 E 5S 9 140 3 9 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 3 E QC 9 140 3 9 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 4 W AS 9 50 10 2 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 4 W 8C 9 50 10 2 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 2 E 5S 8 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A9843 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | KT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | A943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |