MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 3NT E JS 11 460 0 12 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 5 W KS 12 420 5 7 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 5 E JS 12 420 5 7 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 5 W KS 12 420 5 7 5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 6NT E JS 11 50 12 0 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 5 W KS 11 400 10 2 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 5 E 6S 12 420 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQ83 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7632 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | AKT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9753 | A642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -420 | 2 |
5 by EW | +1 | -420 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |