FRIDAY MORNING (22-JAN-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 W 3H 10 130 3 9 2 Margaret Lawrence / Sue Falkingham 6 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2 N 2C 6 100 9 3 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 1 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 2 W 2D 9 110 6 6 4 David McCoull / Margaret Enright 3 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 4 N 3S 7 150 0 12 5 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 5 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 2 N 6S 6 100 9 3 6 Merryl Darby / Julie Rhodes 7 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 3 W 3H 10 130 3 9 7 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 2 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 S 4D 7 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | J954 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | K98753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ743 | J952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |