MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (21-DEC-20)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 8 Diane Gain / Sophie Kim 4 N 9D 11 450 9 3 4 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 3NT N 2S 8 50 0 12 5 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 1 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3NT N 3C 10 430 6 6 6 Brendan Wakely / Max Corney 3 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 4 S 6D 10 420 4 8 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 5 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 4 N 7D 11 450 9 3 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 7 Leonie Atkins / Ron Kelly 2 S 7S 10 170 2 10 9 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 9 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 4 N 3H 12 480 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQJT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | A62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q864 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ63 | 9754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | T963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |