THURSDAY MORNING (24-DEC-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 5 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 5 W 7S 11 600 0 12 2 Graham Brown / Kevin Wheelahan 7 Betty Pilgrim / Pam Barter 4 E 4C 9 100 4 8 3 Clive Sellen / Liz Sellen 9 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3 E 4C 7 200 7 5 4 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 2 Debbie Easther / Kate Dalgleish 4 E 4C 7 300 11 1 5 Jan Colville / Hugh Griffiths 4 Odile Glenn / Rhonda McLean 4 E 4C 7 300 11 1 6 Ron Berry / Janette Targett 6 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 4 E 4C 8 200 7 5 8 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 1 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 3 W 2H 11 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | T7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7652 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | 9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT73 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | AKJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |