MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 5 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3NT W QH 11 660 8 4 2 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 7 Darryl Smith / Guray Sunamak 3NT E 2S 11 660 8 4 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 2 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 3NT E 2S 11 660 8 4 4 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 4 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 3NT W 5H 12 690 1 11 5 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 3NT W 5H 12 690 1 11 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 1 Peter Fromberg / Nancy Fromberg 4NT E 8S 11 660 8 4 7 Ann Halliday / Bronwyn Fuller 3 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3NT W TS 11 660 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 963 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ754 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | 932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT42 | QJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | 864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4NT by EW | +1 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 2 |