MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (23-NOV-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 3NT W 5D 11 660 2 10 3 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 10 Christina Buell / Peter Read 3NT W QD 11 660 2 10 4 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 12 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 3NT W TD 11 660 2 10 5 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 2 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 5 W 7D 12 620 7 5 6 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 4 Ron Kelly / GERALDINE STUCKI 2 E 6S 12 170 11 1 7 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 6 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 5 E 6S 12 620 7 5 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 8 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 4 E JS 12 170 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 98543 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | A72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ954 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8743 | AKQJ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 3 |