FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
14 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 3NT S JH 9 400 8 4 3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 8 Margaret Cumming / Lynne Cooke 2NT E 6S 3 500 12 0 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 2 S KD 9 140 0 12 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 3 S 6D 10 170 4 8 12 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 11 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2 S 3D 10 170 4 8 2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 15 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 3 S 3D 10 170 4 8 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 16 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 4 S 2D 10 420 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | KT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT93 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ73 | QT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -5 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |