FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 3/3 (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 12 Sharlene Campbell / Joy Stoddart 5 W 2D 11 450 5.67 -5.67 5 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 2 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 6 W 2D 12 980 -5.83 5.83 7 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 6 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 6NT E 7C 11 50 13 -13 8 Merryl Darby / David Marshall 4 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 6 W 2C 12 980 -5.83 5.83 9 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 14 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3NT E 7C 12 490 4.67 -4.67 10 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 6 W 2D 12 980 -5.83 5.83 11 Sue Falkingham / Maria Gibbs 13 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 6 W 2D 12 980 -5.83 5.83
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | T42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK986 | T53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K865 | AJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 4 |