MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (23-NOV-20)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 10 Christina Buell / Peter Read 3 E JD 10 170 1 11 5 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 2 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 3 E 6D 10 170 1 11 2 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 2 W 3C 9 140 6 6 7 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 6 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 2 E 2S 9 140 6 6 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 8 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 2 E AD 9 140 6 6 6 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 4 Ron Kelly / GERALDINE STUCKI 2 N KD 7 100 10 2 4 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 12 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 3 W 9C 8 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | QT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ74 | 865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT87 | A6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |