MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (16-NOV-20)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 5 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 2 S AC 8 110 7 5 3 David Wallace / Max Corney 7 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 2 N 6C 9 110 7 5 4 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 9 Christine Maynard / Billie Watson 1 S 3C 7 80 2 10 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 2 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 2 N 4C 7 100 0 12 6 Sharlene Campbell / Graham Bury 4 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 1NT S 4H 8 120 12 0 7 Diaine Clark / Tony Dix 6 Diane Gain / Ron Kelly 2 S 4S 8 110 7 5 8 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 2 S 3C 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | J743 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ85 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT75 | K82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | KJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |