WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 5 E TH 11 400 2 10 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 E TH 11 150 7 5 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 2 E 7S 8 90 12 0 4 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 E 7S 11 150 7 5 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4 W AH 11 150 7 5 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 1 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 2X N AC 5 800 0 12 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3 E 9H 11 150 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AJT92 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AQJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | AKJ876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 3 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
2X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |