#48457 TBA MONDAY EVENING PAIRS (28-SEP-20)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 4 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 N 2C 11 650 10 2 2 Margaret Lawrence / Nigel Whitley 3 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 4 S 9C 11 650 10 2 3 Merryl Darby / Julia Corr 2 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 4 S 8C 10 620 3 9 4 Linda Wynwood / Christine Tongs 1 Robot01 / Robot02 4 S 7D 11 650 10 2 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 7 Alison Butler / Fran Di Giovanni 4 N 2S 10 620 3 9 6 Hilton Francis / John Bailey 5 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 4 N 2S 10 620 3 9 7 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 6 Simon Benham / Betty Pilgrim 4 S 3S 10 620 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 74 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T832 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT83 | Q652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | T62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9854 | Q762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |