WEDNESDAY MORNING (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 6 Lynne Cooke / Kay Potter 3NT S 5H 11 460 11 1 2 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 8 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3NT S 5H 9 400 3 9 3 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT S 5H 10 430 7 5 4 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 4 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3NT N 8S 10 430 7 5 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 7 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3NT S 5H 8 50 0 12 7 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 3NT S 4H 11 460 11 1 8 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 3 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3NT S JH 9 400 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | AJ9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | 87532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT54 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | KT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |