MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (24-JUL-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Anne Parrott / Maria Gibbs 16 Margaret Enright / Jo Beck 3NT E JS 9 400 2 10 3 Wynne Webber / Ann Paton 9 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 3 W JH 9 110 8 4 4 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 11 Pamela Halton / Warren Papworth 1NT E 5H 10 180 6 6 5 Elizabeth Legge / Leonie Atkins 15 Gill Robinson / Erica McCoull 5X W JH 9 300 12 0 6 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 8 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 3NT E 5S 9 400 2 10 7 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 10 Darryl Smith / David Brooks 3NT E JS 9 400 2 10 13 Betty Pilgrim / Panchita Salmon 12 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3NT E AH 8 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | 743 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT942 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT754 | AKJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | AT762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 3 |