FRIDAY MORNING (10-NOV-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Catherine Catt / Sharlene Campbell 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 E 2D 9 140 1 11 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 7 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 3 E 8S 8 100 8 4 3 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 2 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 4 W 7S 9 100 8 4 4 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 4 Irene Chau / Chris Girvan 3 E 8S 9 140 1 11 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 4 W 5D 8 200 12 0 6 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 1 Lyn Bremner / Joy Stoddart 2 W 7S 8 110 4 8 7 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 3 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 4 E AC 9 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 975 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | KJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q643 | T9872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | KQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |