GNOT NIGHT QUALIFYING SESSION 3 (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 12 Leonie Atkins / Simon Edler 3NT E 3H 11 660 -8.33 8.33 2 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 14 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3NT E 3D 8 100 6.5 -6.5 3 Phil Timmins / Bal Krishan 9 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 3NT E 3D 8 100 6.5 -6.5 4 Panchita Salmon / Betty Pilgrim 11 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 3NT E TD 13 720 -9.33 9.33 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 8 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3NT E 9D 8 100 6.5 -6.5 7 David Marshall / David Brooks 10 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3NT E TD 8 100 6.5 -6.5 13 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 3NT E TD 11 660 -8.33 8.33
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | KT943 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | AQJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ962 | KT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +4 | -720 | 1 |