MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 1NT E KD 8 120 2 10 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 1NT E 2H 7 90 8 4 5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT E KD 7 90 8 4 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 1NT E KD 7 90 8 4 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 1NT E 2H 7 90 8 4 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 2 E 2H 10 130 0 12 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 2 W 8H 8 90 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | K742 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9653 | A72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 4 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |