FRIDAY MORNING (26-MAR-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Fritz Riedacher / Christa Riedacher 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 E KH 10 130 7 5 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 7 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 3NT W KS 9 600 2 10 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 2 N 5H 5 300 4 8 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 4 Simon Edler / Mark Lehmann 3NT W JH 10 630 0 12 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 6 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 2 W JH 5 300 12 0 6 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2NT W JH 7 100 10 2 7 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 3 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 2 E KH 10 130 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | KQJ98 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT543 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | T54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | KQ9875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 2 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |