MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 5 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3 S 8H 8 100 8 4 2 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 7 Darryl Smith / Guray Sunamak 4X N TD 8 500 0 12 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 2 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 3 S 8H 8 100 8 4 4 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 4 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 4 S 6H 9 100 8 4 5 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 1NT N 7H 7 90 12 0 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 1 Peter Fromberg / Nancy Fromberg 4 S 8H 8 200 2 10 7 Ann Halliday / Bronwyn Fuller 3 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 2 E AC 8 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | J42 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | AJ9752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | KT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9732 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |