FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 3 W 8C 10 170 8 4 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 11 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 W 8C 11 650 0 12 2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 16 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 4 W 8C 10 620 4 8 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 8 Margaret Cumming / Lynne Cooke 4 W 8C 10 620 4 8 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 4 W 3D 10 620 4 8 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 12 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4 W 8C 9 100 10 2 5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 15 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 4 W 9C 8 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | J874 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT95 | 732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | AJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |