WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3NT E 6S 11 460 0 12 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT E 7S 9 150 11 1 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2NT E 7S 9 150 11 1 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3NT E 4C 10 430 3 9 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT E 4C 10 430 3 9 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT E 4C 9 400 7 5 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 3NT E TH 9 400 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | Q84 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | AK95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | Q63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |