2020 BLUE SECTION C'SHIP SESSION 2 (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Meredith Stacey / Pam Halton 2 Christie Le Goy / Robyn Loughhead 3NT S 4D 7 200 2 10 5 Alison Salter / Beth Mauri 1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 4 N AD 7 300 0 12 7 Marg Enright / Nigel Brookes 6 Anne Parrott / Warren Papworth 4 N 6S 11 650 10 2 8 Denise Jeffrey / Caryl Murfet 3 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 4 N 6S 11 650 10 2 9 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 13 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 5 N AD 11 650 10 2 10 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 12 Mary George / Di Hollier 4 N 6S 10 620 6 6 14 Leonie Atkins / Maureen Richardson 15 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 5 S AS 11 600 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | K2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9876 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT95 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | Q42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q654 | AJT932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |