FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 3/3 (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 14 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 4 W QD 12 480 3.5 -3.5 5 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 4 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 W 3D 12 480 3.5 -3.5 7 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 8 Merryl Darby / David Marshall 4 W QD 12 480 3.5 -3.5 9 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 W QD 11 450 4.33 -4.33 10 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 6 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 4 W QD 11 450 4.33 -4.33 11 Sue Falkingham / Maria Gibbs 2 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 5X S AC 6 1100 -10.5 10.5 12 Sharlene Campbell / Joy Stoddart 13 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 6 W QD 12 980 -8.67 8.67
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AQ4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: None | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT742 | QJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | A952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | 962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 3 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 1 |
5X by NS | -5 | -1100 | 1 |