GNOT NIGHT QUALIFYING SESSION 3 (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 13 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 4 N AH 10 420 -0.17 0.17 2 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 8 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 N 2S 10 420 -0.17 0.17 3 Phil Timmins / Bal Krishan 10 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 4 N 7D 10 420 -0.17 0.17 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 14 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3NT S 3D 10 430 -0.17 0.17 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 9 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 4 N AH 10 420 -0.17 0.17 7 David Marshall / David Brooks 11 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 4 N 7D 11 450 1 -1 12 Leonie Atkins / Simon Edler 4 Panchita Salmon / Betty Pilgrim 3NT S 3D 10 430 -0.17 0.17
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AKQJ95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q972 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | 7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | AJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 4 |