WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 N AD 9 110 12 0 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 N 8C 7 50 10 2 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3 N AD 7 100 7 5 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 N AD 8 100 7 5 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3 E AC 9 140 3 9 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 1 E 2C 9 140 3 9 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 2 E JH 10 170 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | K3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9764 | AQT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Q654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ652 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |