WEDNESDAY MORNING (9-DEC-20)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 2NT N 6C 7 50 2 10 2 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3NT N 6D 8 50 2 10 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 3 Mary George / Susan Walter 3 S AC 9 110 8 4 4 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 5 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 2 N 7C 7 50 2 10 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3NT N 7C 9 400 10 2 6 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2 S 6S 8 90 6 6 7 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 4 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3X W KD 5 800 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | J54 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | T873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AJ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT543 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -4 | 800 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |