MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 3 S KD 9 140 9 3 2 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 1 Peter Fromberg / Nancy Fromberg 2 N AS 7 50 2 10 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 3 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3 S 2D 9 140 9 3 4 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 5 Phil Beck / David Robinson 2 W QC 5 150 12 0 5 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 7 Darryl Smith / Guray Sunamak 2 S KH 8 110 6 6 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 2 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 1NT E QC 6 50 4 8 7 Ann Halliday / Bronwyn Fuller 4 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 1NT W QC 7 90 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | Q96 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | T982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT73 | 8542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | K84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |