TUESDAY DAYTIME (20-OCT-20)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 8 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 4 W 2S 10 130 10 2 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 2 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 3 W 5D 11 150 5 7 4 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 4 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 3NT E 4D 10 430 0 12 7 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 9 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 3 W 2S 9 110 12 0 8 Gek Low / Ian Bailey 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 4 W QD 11 150 5 7 9 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 2 W QD 11 150 5 7 10 Helen Thomas / Kerry McKillop 6 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 3 W 5D 11 150 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | Q762 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | JT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT52 | AQ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |