FRIDAY MORNING (10-NOV-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Catherine Catt / Sharlene Campbell 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 2 W 3S 8 90 7 5 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 1 Lyn Bremner / Joy Stoddart 2 N 7C 6 200 0 12 3 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 3 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 2NT W 7H 8 120 3 9 4 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT W QD 7 200 12 0 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 7 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 1 W QD 8 90 7 5 6 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 2 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 3NT W 7H 8 100 10 2 7 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 4 Irene Chau / Chris Girvan 2NT W 9H 8 120 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | KT754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ83 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |