WEDNESDAY MORNING (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT W 7H 8 120 1 11 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 1NT E 3H 8 120 1 11 3 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 3 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 1NT N KC 6 100 6 6 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 S 9C 7 100 6 6 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 S 9C 7 100 6 6 6 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 2 E 8C 8 90 10 2 1 Jenny Adey / Julia Corr 7 Di Hollier / Mary George 1NT E 6S 6 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | KJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | KQJ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |