WEDNESDAY MORNING (6-SEP-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 3NT E 4D 9 600 12 2 3 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3NT E 4H 10 630 6 8 4 Julia Corr / Jenny Adey 4 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT E QH 10 630 6 8 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 6 Irene Chau / Betty Pilgrim 3NT E QH 10 630 6 8 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 8 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 3NT E 4D 11 660 0 14 7 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 1 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 W 2H 7 200 14 0 8 Di Hollier / Mary George 3 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3NT E QH 10 630 6 8 9 Toby Meredith / Dallas Cooper 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3NT E 4H 10 630 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 863 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | AT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | QJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ852 | KJ763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 5 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |