FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 3/3 (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 14 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 4 W 8H 11 650 -1.83 1.83 5 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 4 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 W 3D 11 650 -1.83 1.83 7 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 8 Merryl Darby / David Marshall 4 W JD 10 620 -0.67 0.67 9 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 W 8C 11 650 -1.83 1.83 10 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 6 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 3 W JD 11 200 9.83 -9.83 11 Sue Falkingham / Maria Gibbs 2 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 4 W 8C 11 650 -1.83 1.83 12 Sharlene Campbell / Joy Stoddart 13 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 4 W 6D 11 650 -1.83 1.83
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KJ | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT65 | 9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | AT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | Q54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 5 |