GNOT NIGHT QUALIFYING SESSION 3 (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 13 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 3NT N 4D 11 660 0.33 -0.33 2 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 8 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3NT N JS 9 600 -2 2 3 Phil Timmins / Bal Krishan 10 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3NT S 3D 11 660 0.33 -0.33 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 14 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3NT N 3S 11 660 0.33 -0.33 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 9 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 3NT S 3D 11 660 0.33 -0.33 7 David Marshall / David Brooks 11 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 3NT S 3D 11 660 0.33 -0.33 12 Leonie Atkins / Simon Edler 4 Panchita Salmon / Betty Pilgrim 3NT S 3D 11 660 0.33 -0.33
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 742 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | KJT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J973 | Q854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |