WEDNESDAY MORNING (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3NT E 2H 10 630 1 11 2 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 3NT W 7H 8 100 8 4 3 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 3 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3NT W JD 10 630 1 11 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 6 Lynne Cooke / Kay Potter 5 E 7D 10 100 8 4 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 8 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 4 W JC 9 100 8 4 7 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT W 2S 8 100 8 4 8 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 5 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 3NT W 2S 8 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J962 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | T743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ98 | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | AK9742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |