MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (24-JUL-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Anne Parrott / Maria Gibbs 8 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 3 S JH 10 130 10 2 5 Elizabeth Legge / Leonie Atkins 16 Margaret Enright / Jo Beck 3 S 3H 10 130 10 2 6 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 9 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 4 S 3H 10 130 10 2 3 Wynne Webber / Ann Paton 10 Darryl Smith / David Brooks 3 E 5C 8 100 5 7 14 Paul Fredheim / Gordon Dowell 13 Betty Pilgrim / Panchita Salmon 3 E 5C 8 100 5 7 4 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 12 Phil Beck / David Robinson 2 E 5C 8 110 2 10 7 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 11 Pamela Halton / Warren Papworth 2 E TS 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J962 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A853 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | QT875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9743 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |