MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 4 E QC 9 100 11 1 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 4 E QC 9 100 11 1 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 2 E QC 10 170 7 5 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 2 E 7C 10 170 7 5 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 3 W AC 11 200 4 8 1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 E QC 10 620 2 10 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 4 E 7C 11 650 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQ4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT75 | K9632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ86 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Q853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |