MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (7-JUN-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Noga / Lea Coulston 6 Garry Dazeley / Tony Preece 2 N 9H 7 100 9 3 2 Mavis Kerr / Anne McEntee 8 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 2NT E 6S 8 120 4 8 3 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 1 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 2 W AS 8 110 6 6 4 Chris Standen / Lyn Sinclair 3 Max Corney / David Wallace 2 E KS 9 140 1 11 5 Tony Dix / Mark Watson 5 Christine Maynard / Randolph Wierenga 2 N 9H 7 100 9 3 8 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 2 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 W AS 9 140 1 11 9 Christina Buell / Renate Schadack 4 Sharlene Campbell / Catherine Catt 3 W AS 8 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AKT742 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ732 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | QJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | KQ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |