FRIDAY MORNING (22-JAN-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 1NT S KD 5 200 0 12 5 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 7 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 1NT S AD 6 100 2 10 1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 6 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 1 S AD 9 110 4 8 6 Merryl Darby / Julie Rhodes 2 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 1NT S KD 8 120 6 6 2 Margaret Lawrence / Sue Falkingham 1 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 1NT S 2S 9 150 10 2 4 David McCoull / Margaret Enright 5 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 1NT S AD 9 150 10 2 7 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1NT S 2S 9 150 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T542 | K8763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 3 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |