THURSDAY MORNING (31-DEC-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 9 Geraldine Stucki / Sophie Kim 1NT S 5S 10 180 12 0 3 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 2 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 4 N TD 9 100 0 12 4 Jan Colville / Hugh Griffiths 4 Ros Pyrke / Irene Boulter 2 N KC 9 140 5 7 8 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 1 Barbara Edwards / Andrew Edwards 1NT S 5S 9 150 9 3 9 Simon Benham / Rod Barnett 3 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 2 N KC 9 140 5 7 10 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 5 David McCoull / Geoff J. Green 1NT S 5S 8 120 2 10 11 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 7 Margaret Maclachlan / Janet Bradley 1NT N 5S 9 150 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | K93 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT843 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT85 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | JT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | KQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |