MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 3 E TD 6 300 12 0 2 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 1 Peter Fromberg / Nancy Fromberg 1NT N 8C 10 180 6 6 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 3 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 2 N AD 10 170 4 8 4 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 5 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3 W 4C 8 100 1 11 5 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 7 Darryl Smith / Guray Sunamak 1NT E 6H 5 200 9 3 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 2 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 1NT E 6H 5 200 9 3 7 Ann Halliday / Bronwyn Fuller 4 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 3 W JC 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q854 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | QT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87653 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |