FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 8 Margaret Cumming / Lynne Cooke 4 E TD 11 650 4 8 3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 4 E KH 10 620 9 3 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 12 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4 E KH 10 620 9 3 5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 16 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3NT W 5C 11 660 2 10 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 4 E KH 10 620 9 3 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 11 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 W 5H 10 620 9 3 14 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 E TD 12 680 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 8753 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | KQT962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ8 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | K943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |